HomeMy WebLinkAboutTutelian Holdings I, LLC - Agreement - Planning & Development Dept - 2-28-20232400 B U I L Q I ICI G AT ® C""cCENTER
[…] e) Any apparatus other than low -power drain. normal office equipment connected
with the electrical wiring of the Building.
f} Any apparatus connected with the plumbing system of the Building.
13. Before moving furnishings or equipment in or out of the Premises Tenant must
get prior approval from, and schedule with. Landlord's Property Manager and comply with all
moving instructions, including but not limited to, floor protection and insurance requirements.
I4. Tenant, Tenant's employees, agents, clients and invitees shall comply with Cali-
fornia Government Code, Sections 7596-7598, which states "no public employee or member of
the public shall smoke any tobacco product inside a public building or ill an outdoor area within
20 feet of a main exit, entrance, or operable window of public building"
15. All freight must be moved into, within, and out of the Premises only through the
back doors and according to such regulations as may be posted from time to time by the Land-
lord.
16. No painting shall be done ill the Building, nor shall any alteration be made in any