C. The DEVELOPER and its contractors, subcontractors and service providers for the Project, shall comply with all applicable local, State and federal requirements concerning equal employment opportunity, including compliance with Executive Order(E.O.) 11246, "Equal Employment Opportunity", as amended by E.O. 11375, (amending E.O. 11246 Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity), and as supplemented by regulations at 41 C.F.R. part 60, "Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor". D. The provisions of the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 C.F.R. part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States"). 4.13 Rez�orting Re__ �tir�ements.