HomeMy WebLinkAboutLeFlore Group The LLC Agreement Consultant 12.6.2022 LJUUUJIIJ.1I CIIVCWpt::IU.UI CUDUr M-CCU 1--+UI G-Z7GGC-'-FCMJJV00V 14l' 17 $- `1,
[…] LIUI.U,D1y[I CIIVCIUP"IU.. /CUDUrM-CCU IWU/L'7G4D-1+0MJJU00U 141r
termination; rates of pay or other forms of compensation; and selection for training,
including apprenticeship. In addition, the Contractor agrees to comply with any
implementing requirements FTA may issue.
(b) Age - In accordance with the Age Discrimination in Employment Act, 29 U.S.C. §§
621-634, U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (U.S. EEOC) regulations,
"Age Discrimination in Employment Act," 29 C.F.R. part 1625, the Age Discrimination Act
of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq., U.S. Health and Human Services
regulations, "Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving
Federal Financial Assistance," 45 C.F.R. part 90, and Federal transit law at 49 U.S.C. §
5332, the Contractor agrees to refrain from discrimination against present and prospective
employees for reason of age. In addition, the Contractor agrees to comply with any
implementing requirements FTA may issue.