(b) UCSF represents and warrants that it has not paid or agreed to pay any compensation, contingent or otherwise, direct or indirect, to solicit or procure this Agreement or any rights/benefits hereunder. (c) If UCSF should subcontract all or any portion of the work to be performed under this Agreement, UCSF shall include the provisions of this Section 10 in each subcontract and require its subcontractors to comply therewith. 11. CARES Act Compliance and Certification. UCSF shall submit only those expenditures eligible for payment from CARES Act funds pursuant to 42 U.S.C. 801(d) which requires that all expenditures: (1) are necessary expenditures incurred due to the public health emergency with respect to the Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19); (2) were not accounted for in the budget most recently approved as of March 27, 2020, for the State or government; and (3) were incurred during the period that begins on March 1, 2020, and ends on December 30, 2020. UCSF shall provide the City with invoices and documentation of expenditures, in a form agreed to by the parties, accompanied by a certification signed by the Controller or designee of UCSF certifying that the uses of the grant funds are consistent with 42 U.S.C. 801(d).