HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-6211 - Conditions of Approval - 7/18/2018 y OF FR 2600 Fresno Street
[…] to complete a Mode of Delivery Agreement for New Construction. The Mode
of Delivery Agreement must have a District approval signature to be valid. In
Conditions of Approval
Tentative Tract Map No. 6211/UGM
July 18, 2018
Page 4
addition to completing the Agreement, the Developer shall provide a final map
(with address details) to the local USPS representative. The Developer shall,
at their own expense, procure, construct and install all mail receptacle
facilities for each location as specified and approved by the USPS.
14. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act, which states "The right
of the subdivider to file multiple Final Maps shall not limit the authority of the local
agency to impose reasonable conditions relating to the filing of multiple Final
Maps," any multiple final maps filed by the subdivider on this tract shall fully and
independently conform to all provisions of FMC Chapter 15, Articles 33 and 38.
15. The developer/owner shall obtain any and all permits required for the relocation,