HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-6090 - Conditions of Approval - 8/16/2016 Gnyoi REPORT TO THE PLANNING COMMISSION V 1
[…] shall contact the local United States Postal Service representative to complete a
Mode of Delivery Agreement for New Construction. The Mode of Delivery
Agreement must have a District approval signature to be valid. In addition to
completing the Agreement, the Developer shall provide a final map (with address
details) to the local USPS representative. The Developer shall, at their own
expense, procure, construct and install all mail receptacle facilities for each location
as specified and approved by the USPS.
25. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act, which states "The right of the
subdivider to file multiple Final Maps shall not limit the authority of the local agency to
impose reasonable conditions relating to the filing of multiple Final Maps," multiple final
maps filed by the subdivider on this tract shall fully and independently conform to all
provisions of Fresno Municipal Code Chapter 12, Article 10, Subdivision of Real
Property.
26. The developer/owner shall obtain any and all permits required for the removal or