The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] GENERAL INFORMATION 10. Contact the United States Postal Service for the location and type of mailboxes to be installed in this subdivision. 11. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act, which states "The right of the subdivider to file multiple Final Maps shall not limit the authority of the local agency to impose reasonable conditions relating to the filing of multiple Final Maps," any multiple final maps filed by the subdivider on this tract shall fully and independently conform to all provisions of Fresno Municipal Code Chapter 12, Article 10, Subdivision of Real Property. 12. Apportionment of Special Assessment: If, as part of this subdivision, a division will be made