HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-5589 - Conditions of Approval - 12/20/2006 c"� ���, REPORT TO THE CITY COUNCIL
[…] Rezone Application No. R-06-22.
28. If Rezone Application No. R-06-22 is approved to remove conditions of zoning on the
project site, a release of covenant must be completed for Document No. 94181088.
29. Prior to the issuance of building permits for the subdivision, school construction fees
shall be paid to the Fresno Unified School District in accordance with the school district's
adopted schedule of fees.
30. Contact the United States Postal Service for the location and type of mailboxes to be
installed in this subdivision.
31. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act, which states "The right of the
subdivider to file multiple Final Maps shall not limit the authority of the local agency to
impose reasonable conditions relating to the filing of multiple Final Maps," any multiple
final maps filed by the subdivider on this tract shall fully and independently conform to all
provisions of Fresno Municipal Code Chapter 12, Article 10, Subdivision of Real
Property.
32. The developer/owner shall obtain any and all permits required for the removal or