HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-5358 - Conditions of Approval - 6/27/2013 CITY OF FRESNO
[…] Director of a drainage system for the pool which causes drainage away from the Bluff
Face and prevents any drainage over the Bluff.
Information
48. Prior to the issuance of building permits for the subdivision, school construction fees
shall be paid to the Central Unified School District in accordance with the school district's
adopted schedule of fees.
Conditions of Approval
Vesting Tentative Tract Map No. 5358/UGM
Nevember 16, 2005
Page 10
49. Contact the United States Postal Service for the location and type of mailboxes to be
installed in this subdivision.
50. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act, which states "The right of the
subdivider to file multiple Final Maps shall not limit the authority of the local agency to
impose reasonable conditions relating to the filing of multiple Final Maps," any multiple
final maps filed by the subdivider on this tract shall fully and independently conform to all
provisions of FMC Chapter 12, Article 10, Subdivision of Real Property.
51. The developer/owner shall obtain any and all permits required for the removal or