HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-5300 - Conditions of Approval - 4/20/2007 City of
[…] setback for two story structures on lots 3,31 through 49 inclusive, 103, 105 through 109(as maybe
redesigned) inclusive, and 112 through 118 inclusive pursuant, to West Area Community Plan
Policy No. W-6-a.
Information
21. Prior to the issuance of building permits for the subdivision, school construction fees shall be paid to
the Central Unified School District in accordance with the school district's adopted schedule of fees.
22. Contact the United States Postal Service, Fresno Office,for the location and type of mailboxes to be
installed in this subdivision.
23. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act,which states"The right of the subdivider to
file multiple Final Maps shall not limit the authority of the local agency to impose reasonable
conditions relating to the filing of multiple Final Maps,"any multiple final maps filed by the subdivider
on this tract shall fully and independently conform to all provisions of Fresno Municipal Code
Chapter 12, Article 10, Subdivision of Real Property.