HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-5206 - Conditions of Approval - 3/28/2008 City of
[…] preserved.
20. Pay school construction fees to the Central Unified School District in accordance with the adopted
schedule of fees, prior to the issuance of building permits for the subdivision.
21. Solid waste disposal for the subdivision shall be provided by the City of Fresno. The method of
collection to be utilized in this tract shall be subject to the approval of the Solid Waste Manager.
22. Contact the United States Postal Service, Fresno Office, for the location and type of mailboxes
to be installed in this subdivision.
23. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act,which states"The right of the subdivider
to file multiple final maps shall not detract from the authority of the local agency to impose
reasonable conditions relating to the Filing of multiple final maps," any multiple final maps filed
by the subdivider on this tract shall fully and independently conform to all provisions of Chapter
12, Article 10 of the Fresno Municipal Code (Subdivision of Real Property).