HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-5071 - Conditions of Approval - 7/25/2006 ,i
[…] An
assessment shall be conducted by a paleontologist, and if the paleontologist
determines the material to be significant, it shall be preserved.
19. Pay school construction fees to the Central Unified School District in accordance
with the adopted schedule of fees, prior to the issuance of building permits for
the subdivision.
Conditions of Approval
Vesting Tentative Tract No. 5071/UGM
Page 5
October 16, 2002
20. Contact the United States Postal Service - Fresno Office for the location and type
of mailboxes to be installed in this subdivision.
21. Pursuant to Section 66456.1 of the Subdivision Map Act, which states "The right
of the subdivider to file multiple final maps shall not detract from the authority
of the local agency to impose reasonable conditions relating to the filing of
multiplefinal maps," any multiple final maps filed by the subdivider on this tract
shall fully and independently conform to all provisions of Chapter 12, Article 10
of the Fresno Municipal Code (Subdivision of Real Property).