or more HOME-funded units)  Lead-Based Paint at 24 CFR § 92.355  City of Fresno Universal Design Ordinance (No. 2008-53)  Debarment and Suspension at 24 CFR § 92.350 and E.O. 12549 and 12689  Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 at 29 USC § 794  Minority Business Enterprise/Women’s Business Enterprise at 24 CFR § 92.351(b)  Equal Opportunity and Housing, E.O. 11063  Civil Rights Act of 1968, Title VIII § 19.01.203  Drug-Free Workplace Act of 1988 (42 USC § 701), in accordance with the Act and with HUD regulations at 24 CFR Part 24, subpart F  Byrd Anti-Lobbying Amendment at 31 USC § 1352  National Environmental Policy Act of 1969, 42 USC § 4321, et seq.  Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act at 18 USC § 874, as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations at 29 CFR Part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”  Equal Employment Opportunity, as amended by E.O. 11375, “Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to Equal Employment Opportunity”, as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR Part 60, Office of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, and Department of Labor  Contract