HomeMy WebLinkAboutT-6099 - Agreement/Covenant - DCC&Rs - 10/5/2017 RECORDING REQUESTED BY:
[…] "Notice of Delinquency") to the Owner in writing by certified mail of the following:
(1) A general description of the collection and lien
enforcement procedures of the Association and the method of calculation of the amount, a
statement that the Owner has the right to inspect the Association's records, and the f6llowing
statement in 14-point boldface type, if printed, or in capital letters, if typed (or such statement as
may be required by any amendment or successor statute to California Civil Code Section
5660(a)): "IMPORTANT NOTICE: IF YOUR SEPARATE INTEREST IS PLACED IN
FORECLOSURE BECAUSE YOU ARE BEHIND IN YOUR ASSESSMENTS, IT MAY BE
SOLD WITHOUT COURT ACTION."
(2) An itemized statement of the Assessments, personal
charges and charges, fees and costs of collection, reasonable attorneys' fees and interest owed by
the Owner.
(3) A statement that the Owner shall not be liable to